ORIGINAL STORE LTD.

BDCOM GP1501DT GPON ONU

Special Price :           ৳1,400
Regular Price(EMI) :           ৳1,675
Status :           In Stock
Brand :           BDCOM
Product Code :           GP1501DT

Short Details:

  • • Model: GP1501DT
  • • Brand: BDCOM
  • • Power Supply: DC12V/0.5A

See More Details

৳1,400

অর্ডার করার পূর্বে কাস্টমার কেয়ার থেকে পণ্যের স্টক সম্পর্কে জেনে নেয়ার জন্য অনুরোধ করা যাচ্ছে। প্রযুক্তি পণ্যের মূল্য অস্থিতিশীল হওয়ার কারনে যেকোনো মুহূর্তে মূল্য পরিবর্তন হতে পারে।

EMI Offer(EMI for 6 to 24 Months)
Quantity
General Information
Model

GP1501DT

Brand BDCOM
Type of the optical interface SC/UPC
Transmission rate Downlink 2.5Gbps / Uplink 1.25Gbps
Network covering radius 20km
Hi-sensible optical receiver ≤-27dBm
Radiation power 0.5 ~5dBm
Power Supply DC12V/0.5A
Warranty

1 Year Warranty.

Descripton:


BDCOM GP1501DT GPON ONU


The BDCOM GP1501DT GPON ONU. It supports the PON transmission rate of downlink 2.5Gbp/ uplink 1.25Gbps. Connected with BDCOM OLTs, it can realize a 1:128 splitting ratio. The covering radius of the network can reach 20km. For ensuring the secure service carrying ability of ONU, BDCOM has developed techniques including VLAN, STP, port isolation, ACL, QoS, and Broadcast Storm Control.


It has complied with ITU-T G.984/988 and relevant requirements for PRC Community Industry Standard GPON ONU in Access Technology Requirements and China Telecom GPON Technical Requirement CTC2.0. 1 GPON interface (SC/UPC), 1 GE, plastic hull, DC12/0.5A, External adaptor. Downlink 2.5Gbps / uplink 1.25Gbps. The network covering radius: 20km. Type of the optical interface: SC/UPC. Hi-sensible optical receiver: ≤-27dBm. Radiation power: 0.5 ~5dBm. Security: ONU authentication mechanism. 1 Year Warranty.

Ask Question:


Review: